Sunday, September 28, 2008

Selamat hari raya...

Despite of all the bzness for the past week, i finally get approval (verbal) by boss to go home for raya. YEAH!! I was so bz until i forget to fill in the leave form. But.. watever happen, i still will b home for raya. Yeahooo... My flight will be 9.30am today. Cant wait!!

Peeps,

SELAMAT HARI RAYA
MAAF ZAHIR DAN BATIN


SEMOGA ANDA TERUS BERGEMBIRA D HARI RAYA. WALAU DI MANA DAN DGN SIAPA PUN ANDA MERAYAKAN NYA..


Salam lebaran,
LaQueen

Saturday, September 27, 2008

sakit perut!!!

Jz a quick update. I had stomach ache since sahur. Been to the toilet for 5 times dy. Yesterday i had nasi campur from the ramandhan bazaar. Not to say the food is having problem. Mayb its me.


But yesterday i had too much of sambal. sedap!! During this ramadhan i only had rice less than 8 times (mostly in KL).

Tapi x kurus2

arghhh... here i go again. toilet is calling.

Oh! ya.. today, i'll b super bz again. But i do hope i can have some time to do my hair. Badly need a new hair do for raya!!

Sunday, September 14, 2008

Fragile..

cute hah!

I'm fragile. I'm easily got bruise if u hold me hard. sumone experience it b4. Holding my hand too hard. Lately i notice small bruises on my leg. 6-7 of them. I wonder wher i knock my leg. But i surely know how i got the biggest bruise. Huh... sampai ati..

The biggest


on my tight

salah satu yg ada d paha

lastly, *OTT* my sungkai for today *padahal x puasa bah*



Love,
LaQueen *missing sumone so much*




Another buffet

salam peeps...

On the 12th day of ramadhan, my company treat the staff break fast buffet in sunway convention centre. Reached ther around 6.40pm. All my colleague were standing outside the hall. They actually waiting for other colleague to arrive. erk.... come on guys. Go in. The food wont wait for u. But they still insist to wait. Me? i cant wait. hahaha...

The q was long.. and i got this feeling like i'm attending a kendawin (kenduri kawin). Since i'm almost a vege, so i skip many nice food. make my job easy. hehehe... i took nasi wif lauk pauk, cakes and some malay kuih. Mokhsen help me to take ice kacang and soya bean.

The food?? hm....... much2 better than cititel. Better as it is free. its simply yummy and they hv variety of them. i aim for roti canai and ice cream for the next round. But to my dissapoinment, they didnt refill the food. so i dun get a chance to do the eat all u can (which the words buffet suppose to mean). I only manage to eat i hv take earlier. No 2nd, 3rd, .....th round. Huh. Thank god my dearest tech Raja took my fav fruit for me. hehehe.. jackfruit.

So i do the table hopping. To polish my PR skill la konon. But there's lot more for me to learn to b a good PR.

My boss (both boss) seems so happy and enjoy their time. Erkkk... i dun hv the gut to tell them my raya plan. They seems to rely on me so much for this raya shut down. How could i let them down. But i need to go back!! sorry guys...

my table



After the makan2 session, i contact emy as he want to us jalan2 at sunway carnival mall. But he ask me to go to his hse instead. Sorry dude. Too lazy (good food owez make me lazy) to go to ur place. So me and mokhsen jalan2 la. I remember i want to buy this vincci shoe.Tried last time with my beloved man in alamanda. So in love!! when i was at counter, i realise i didnt bring my purse. erkk... malu2. mokhsen hv to pay for me first. thanks mokhsen. Tara....


Its so adorable kan!

Pusing2... keluar masuk kedai without buying anything bcoz i dun hv money or even my plastic card. so cuci mata la sambil gerigitan tgk2 barang ni. I dunno wat time we went back. But mokhsen drove out from the mall in front of me. As soon as i reached a junction, i cant find his car. I guess he turn right instead of left. hahaha... sesat. Then i call him. ya.he sesat. hahaha.. reached home, rest n sleep.

p/s: i saw a nice baju melayu in parkson. guess i need to drive back ther to get it.

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Phewwww...

We have been fasting for 11days. How time flies kan. Now i'm in cc. No intention to update this blog. Came here to check my boss email. But then i wanna share sumthing on how i feel today. These few days i have this feeling like... phewwwww.... so lega. mcm batu besar kena angkat from my chest. easy to breath n feel lighter. i dunno y. but dats how i feel...

but i do hope i can be a bit lighter. hahaha... already 11th day of ramadhan and i only lost 1kg? erk... fail!! fail!! i dun eat dat much when i'm in penang but i do eat a lot when i'm with him. i feel lapar all the time and eat like i havent eat for days. seeing him eat makes me happy. apa lagi if i cook. hehehe.. rasa puas kan tengok dia mkn mknn yg ku masak sendiri. i'm not a good cook but he have no other option but to eat d food i cook. mjaga hati kan.

selamat berpuasa peeps....


love,
LaQueen

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

new layout

i love this layout but the i the wording part is not so clear.

by the way, i'm welcoming my new reader onboard. non other than Addy. jangan kasi ketawa or kutuk2 ah. i'm jz pouring my heart here. in case ktk sik suka some of my posting, do let know. i'll delete them but for the time being i would like u to know how i truly feel all these time. happy reading.

i'm going to hv berbuka wif my pal, emy and mokhsen at cititel. better get ready. the yummy yummy food is waiting for me. tata...


love,
Hungry LaQueen.

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Random post

I jz wanna post sumthing after this blog terbiar for quite sumtimes.

i jz had a nice fringe cut last saturday. done by a very amature stylist. thanks my new stylist. muaaaaah. but mayb this would be the last time i ask for his hair cut service

funny kan? mcm kena gigit tikus bah. i hv to wear hairband while waiting for my fringe to get a nice length.

this is safety boots. i hv a pair of those which i wear evyday except if din go to work. but the shoe below are not mine. it belongs to my technician.

cutekan he wear pink socks.

the picture below is a random picture i took nearby the intel plant. on d way back from PG6 plant to PG8. i love the scenery after rain. evything will be clear. the SKY, the road, the air, the grass look greener. the rain had wipe away all the dirt.


i feel lazy to touch up the pic but will do it next time coz i jz love the sky.

so if u had to cry, jz cry. mayb after that u'll feel much better.

last but nvr the least my best fren linda that happen to hv a course in penang. she's my classmate in secondary school, my coursemate in matriculation, my roommate for 2 years in UMS and my vy best fren from then until now. happy to c u. but the time is too short. jz wish we could spend more time. u shud stay here for a holiday n i can bring u jalan2.


we ENJOYING our free buffet breakfast at grand continental penang. not recommended to stay here.

i miss her so damn much. if we met, we will automatically talk non stop until both fall asleep. she's d one who teach me how to eat and order outside (my family only eat at home). i follow watever she ordered. last time we hv this habit of ordering the same drink for months. the first drink we had is milo (and we had milo for about 5months) then switch to teh tarik then to lemon tea ice. haha..

thats all folks.


love,
LaQueen

Salam ramadhan

today its the 3rd day of ramadhan. i had my 1st sahur and berbuka in kl. suka sangat. thank you to d person dat care for me so much and let me hv my 1st ramadhan in happy mood despite of being away from my family and my not so good life in penang.

i had the chance to cook all the food on d table for both sahur and berbuka. was late for the 1st sahur tho. woke up at 5am. i havent cook. not even nasi. erk.... krung krang pong pang, i managed to prepare sayur paprik and kerang rebus. but i forgot to make d souce for the kerang. hehe.. kena la makan cecah kicap sahaja. sorry!

for the berbuka, i plan to cook ketam. so i went to tesco to buy all the stuff. but i couldnt found d main ingredient, the ketams!! search high and low as i dun hv plan B (yeah. i'm not a good cook and i jz dun cook la). finally i found d ketam but only baby ketam. better than nothing kan. only left 5 of them. so bought 3. d q at the cash counter was sooooooooooo long. and its already 5.45pm. erk. i hate to Q! n normally i dun Q.

reached home around 6.15pm. rush to kitchen dat i dun even hv time to on d tv. prung prang preng... wow!! managed to get all the food done by 7.30pm. wat i've cook? jeng jeng jeng. i've cook nasi (hahaha.. also count), pak choi masak oyster sauce, crab (of course), kentang masak sambal and also bubur kacang hijau wif durian. yeah! basically i cook all the things on the table except fot the grapes and the dates la. proud!! only remember to take pic half way the makan session. but as our hand are busily engaged with the crab so no time man. sedap kan konon!

and i tot i gonna hv my 2nd berbuka alone and only wif benjo. the bridge was in massive jam so me, yus and amir had our berbuka together at pak dan tom yam seberang jaya. and amir berbuka following the KL time. hahaha.. thanks guys. at least i'm not alone. but mayb 2moro and the days after i'll b alone. my hope of getting slimmer during this fasting month, erk.... need to work out more.

salams,

laQueen