Saturday, May 31, 2008

happy working

now i'm at my office (my company's office la). wat to update ah? nothing la. adios amigos.





footnote: aku merindui nya.....

Friday, May 30, 2008

i hate him!!

jz receive a call from a man that i truly hate! i hate him till i die. ther is no space for him in my life. no. he's not addy. but addy knew bout him.

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

office here i come

now i'm in my office. finally! but nobody is in the office. boring!! i jz dunno wat to do in the office. thats y i prefer to stay at d plant. tp org opis ni, kalo they didnt c for a week they'll call me n sindir2. padahal kalo org dtg buat derk ja. n i wat i hate the most is i have to wear office attire. no more jeans n t like it used to be. now i jz dunno wat to do. ym with arm, browsing thru fs, read email, ask for quotation bla bla yg merepek.

Thursday, May 22, 2008

RED DEVILS ROCK!!!

Yeahhhhhhaaaa!!!!!!!

Jz came back from mamak. To watch another glorious moment of the red devils. Cheers to all the red devils fan. The match was great but with too much dramas. Especially from the blues. But i hv to admit that the devils are truly devil tonite.

Enuf said, azan subuh is calling. N i need to sleep too. tomorrow need to go to the office.

Cheers from LaQueen

Saturday, May 17, 2008

marathon..

This 2weeks, i watched 2 movies. last week was ironman, on wednesday was what happen in vegas n jz now was narnia. I love all the movies. i jz gonna briefly gv my review on the movies:

1. Ironman
This movie is awsome. i love the fact that hero can be made. Its more realistic compare to superman whom came from somwher (nowher) n was born with super power. Its far better than spider dat get his superpower from a spider bite. Ironman make himself a hero. He fail but he work on the weakness and improve himself. Its jz d type of guy that i wanted. I dun mind if u r not rich but work hard, dun ever said, it was fate. Get ur lazy ass to work. Enuf bout myself and get back to the movie. I'm sick and tired of the hero that being potray as a mr nice guy. Always being bullied by ppl around them. Again, they are superman and the stupid spiderman. Ironman is jz like another ordinary guy, he get drunk and womanizer (i know its not good but hey, its realistic). He was blessed with such a genius brain and he is damn rich. Thats a bonus.

But it was sad that muslim being potray as terrorist.
****/*****

2. Wat happen in vegas
This movie is okay. Ther are few lines i love from the movie. The story is predictable. But what do u expect from a romantic comedy movie, no climax. But it was fun. Nice to release ur tense n even better if u watch it with ur love one. There are few pengajaran in the movie. The lines that i like is:

"i prefer to do nothing and be happy than doing sumthing that i don like" (true 100%)
"being with u i am able to be myself. All these time, i was trying to perfect but i seems far from perfect" (lebey kurang la. lupa. but yeah, u need to be comfortable with the guy that u pick to b ur husband. U gonna live with them like.... forever!! Dont find a guy which u hv to satisfy them but look for a guy that satisfy with who u are)

***/*****

3. Narnia
hmmm.... how comment. good. but the prince caspian is handsome. He's appreance is not like a typical orang putih. ada campur melayu kali tu. ensem! itu saja review saya.

***/*****



love,
LaQueen

Thursday, May 8, 2008

layan lagu 3

currently i'm listening to this song over and over again. the only song on my laptop.



MULANYA CINTA.



Tiada Sesiapa Dapat Melupa
Perasaan Cinta Pertama
Akan Ku Ingat Selama-lama
Saat Pertama Jatuh Cinta
Kasih Sayang Senyum Mesra Bersama
Gurau Senda Pujuk RayumuPasti Kuingati

Apa Pun Juga Akhirnya
Aku Kan Tetap Mengigatimu Dengan Setia
Walaupun Kau Akan Pergi
Pastiku Ingati Gelora Cinta
Kali Pertama...

Tiada Sesiapa Dapat Melupa
Perasaan Cinta Pertama
Akan Ku Ingat Selama-lama
Saat Pertama Jatuh Cinta
Kasih Sayang Senyum Mesra Bersama
Gurau Senda Pujuk Rayumu
Pasti Kuingati

Apa Pun Juga Akhirnya
Aku Kan Tetap Mengigatimu Dengan Setia
Walaupun Kau Akan Pergi
Pastiku Ingati Gelora Cinta
Kali Pertama...

Apa Pun Juga Akhirnya
Aku Kan Tetap Mengigatimu Dengan Setia
Walaupun Kau Akan Pergi
Pastiku Ingati Gelora Cinta
Kali Pertama...



eventho he is not my 1st love, but he is the 1st man that i ever seriously tot i will spend my whole life with. share the happiness, sadness, build up a great family, work hard together for a better life.



walaupun kau akan pergi, pasti ku igt gelora cinta kali pertama....

layan lagu 2

this is our love song.

Mendua - Hampir Ke Situ

Aku sadar bukan mudah
Untuk mengejar mimpi indah
Pernah suatu ketika dulu
Ku punya harapan besar
Kini aku tak pasti
Dapatkan ku miliki

Sudah jauh kita tempuh
Kekalkanlah impian lalu
Mungkin ada hikmatYang akan menunggu
Di penghujung jalan
Biar nanti kecewa
Setidak-tidaknya mencuba

(korus)
Jika halangan menduga perjalanan kita
Janganlah kau putus asa
Karena ku ada di sisi setia menemani
Andai semangatmu gugur
Genggamlah tanganku
Kita hampir ke situ

Adakala ku terasa
Ketabahan tak setegar
Tetapi apakan dayaBerhenti separuh jalan
Percayalah padaku
Aku yakin kita mampu

(ulang korus)

Biar orang katakan
Rapuhnya harapan
Bukan mereka tentukan lagi
Kau ada aku dan aku punya kamu
Amanlah akhirnya tetap bersama
Oh…

(ulang korus)

but now i think this song is not suitable. He is not that strong.